27 June 2010

Ideas become the only reality

It's been awhile Mr. Jeans :))

Will be blogging about my outfit last 13 June 2010 (a.k.a. me and my boyfriend's 1st anniversary) soon :P

For the meanwhile, I'll share you a photo with my boyfriend.

Nicky edited this. It's so amazing!

12 June 2010

11 June 2010

09 June 2010

I'd rather be hated for who I am than loved for who I am not

I didn't know we were going to Cebu last 02 June 2010 until my family and I were dropped at the airport by our driver. It was my mom's surprise 18th birthday gift for me along with other goodies she bought for me which I enumerated in one of my tweets. Thanks, Mumi! I love you :* :* :*

BTW, it was my first time to ride a plane. LOL. It felt like a roller coaster ride but with lesser feel. If you know what I mean. :D

Inside NAIA's newest terminal. It was freezing there!

Inside Cebu Pacific's Aircraft.

We just landed in Cebu, Philippines

With my Mumi dearest inside our boat ride terminal going to Bohol.

Our room in Dumaluan Beach Resort in Bohol.

Night wading at Bohol's white sand beach. The place we are at is in the middle of the ocean already. There are parts of the beach with no water, it's like it's drying at night. My last words to that beach is: You're just plain awesome-ly weird!

Clearer image of Bohol's beautiful white sand beach and a silhouette of my amazing legs. I'm kidding, okay?

Buffet breakfast! Hell yeah! Favorite meal of the day!

My wonderful personal photographer slash favorite sister in the whole wide world, Jia Tria Tirona.

With my most amazing cousin, Bee Tirona, walking under the sun's most dangerous rays to the topmost part of this grotto.

The famous Chocolate Hills. Nina, my sister, thought that what we're talking about was literally a giant hill of chocolate. She said that she wanted to go 'cos she can't eat the hills 'cos it's not even chocolate. Haha!

Going down the grotto and taking cover under the most precious shade. It was fucking hot!

The glass where me and my cousin can be seen are filled with hermaphrodite butterflies (It's not really called that way but that's how we want to call it). It's half male and half female. Try noticing its wings.

So, okay, I don't know if I mentioned it here on my blog of how much I hate things that crawl, but then, when I saw these butterflies and caterpillars I fell completely in love with them. They look so pretty and cute! Plus, they're vegetarian!

This butterfly is also trained!

With my sister, Yana :)

At the hanging bridge. It's honestly not scary at all, it's really sturdy and such. I kinda felt sad 'cos I want to cross the hanging bridge of my life! LOL.

This is the man-made forest. Are you thinking what I'm thinking? Haha, it looks like the forest from twilight film.



It's not what you think it is. It's not a traditional costume or whatsoever photo-op costume. Those are just plain Gina Silk cloths that we have to put over our clothes and tie it in a knot so that we could enter Baclayon church. They don't let people wearing short bottoms and sleeveless tops entering the church. Cool, eh?

Inside Super Cat's watercraft going back to Cebu.

Back in Cebu. Dinner at Red Ribbon.

Outfit numero dos.

This is one of the prettiest place I've ever been. Too bad the sun ruined all the momentum of enjoying the fine scenery.

Inside Waterfront. It's a nice hotel in Cebu. We didn't really stay there. We just ate in a lunch buffet there, and take note, a seafood lunch buffet. Yummeh! We bought a few stuff from Duty free, too.

This is my favorite part of the trip along with the Philippine Taoist Temple.

The famous Magellan's cross. So, yeah, I hate that place, there are a lot of fucked up hobos who followed us wherever we freaking go. It's too bad that we didn't get to see the other parts of this park. Stupid hobos. :|

One last night swimming in my Uncle's friend's house.

See you again, Cebu & Bohol! I love you! LOL!